Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8052,986
Zell Am SeeAustria 445277
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0611,902
Ze DocaBrazil 7,5944,719
ZhengzhouChina 8,4085,225
ZhijiangChina 8,7035,408
ZagrebCroatia 581361
ZugspitzeGermany 374232
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,250777
ZahedanIran 4,8242,998
ZanjanIran 3,4222,127
ZacatecasMexico 9,8126,097
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,6134,731
ZinderNiger 3,4062,117
ZhobPakistan 5,3873,348
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,2606,997
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2626,998
ZamoscPoland 1,282796
Zielona GoraPoland 971603
ZigalovoRussia 6,4754,024
ZiganskRussia 6,4794,026
ZyryankaRussia 7,3414,562
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 856532
ZurichSwitzerland 330205
ZanzibarTanzania 6,3973,975
ZonguldakTurkey 1,8921,176
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,0431,269
ZitomirUkraine 1,6271,011
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,8751,165
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,8781,167
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2205,729
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5194,672
ZambeziZambia 6,6034,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -