Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9481,832
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2982,050
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1391,951
YaoundeCameroon 4,5202,809
YokoCameroon 4,3352,694
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7583,578
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1104,418
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5004,661
YanjiChina 8,6665,385
YichangChina 8,5635,321
YinchuanChina 7,6364,745
YiningChina 5,5803,467
YariguiesColombia 8,8785,517
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6894,778
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6714,767
YazdIran 4,1502,579
YakushimaJapan 9,8236,104
YamagataJapan 9,6155,975
YamaguchiJapan 9,5335,924
YokkaichiJapan 9,7386,051
YokohamaJapan 9,8466,118
YonagoJapan 9,5225,917
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8586,126
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1527,551
YeMyanmar 8,7525,439
YolaNigeria 3,9272,441
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2735,762
YurimaguasPeru 10,0666,255
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7982,360
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8965,528
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0962,545
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7465,435
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,1065,037
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4285,237
York, PaUsa 6,7484,193
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9184,299
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7136,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -