Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,37510,176
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7966,708
WilliamtownAustralia 16,58610,306
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,2229,459
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6938,509
WoomeraAustralia 15,2979,506
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5158,398
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3763,341
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7564,198
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7724,829
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8764,895
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7224,177
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0044,352
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3294,554
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5474,690
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0975,032
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6017,830
WajimaJapan 9,5295,921
WakamatsuJapan 9,6676,007
WakayamaJapan 9,7286,045
WakkanaiJapan 9,0005,593
WajirKenya 5,6523,512
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,5054,664
WindhoekNamibia 7,4954,658
WaihiNew Zealand 18,67411,604
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,86011,720
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,81211,690
WaimateNew Zealand 18,60811,563
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,79911,682
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,87011,726
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,84711,712
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,77911,669
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,79711,681
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,39411,430
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,88911,738
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,77611,668
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,80211,684
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,89311,740
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,81911,694
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,59011,552
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,83411,704
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,77611,667
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,81811,693
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,82111,696
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,58511,549
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,61411,567
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,65111,590
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,54711,525
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,65611,593
WintonNew Zealand 18,40311,436
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,53211,516
WarsawPoland 1,241771
WroclawPoland 956594
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8735,514
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0692,529
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2502,020
WauSudan 4,4842,787
WaddingtonUk 1,189739
Waco, TxUsa 8,7335,427
Wake IslandUsa 12,5827,819
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3245,173
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9094,915
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5274,677
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6985,405
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4784,647
Warren, OhUsa 6,9584,324
Warren, PaUsa 6,7574,199
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7604,822
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8254,241
Washington, IaUsa 7,6774,770
Washington, InUsa 7,4974,659
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0645,011
Watertown, NyUsa 6,4313,996
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6824,774
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3444,563
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1314,431
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2284,491
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7304,803
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1455,061
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8534,880
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6815,394
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3225,172
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0244,365
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6794,150
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,8914,904
West Point, GaUsa 7,7904,841
West Point, NyUsa 6,4764,024
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6954,781
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3604,574
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6295,362
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2725,140
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5495,313
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5764,086
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9444,315
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2284,491
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6634,140
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8014,847
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6794,150
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6724,146
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1934,470
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6294,741
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1844,464
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6064,727
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1385,679
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,3614,574
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4344,620
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2875,771
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3644,576
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9264,304
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0344,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -