Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 977607
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3107,028
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0506,866
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,4677,126
ViennaAustria 717446
VitebskBelarus 1,9391,205
VassourasBrazil 9,1435,681
VicosaBrazil 8,9445,558
VitoriaBrazil 8,7575,442
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,2955,154
VarnaBulgaria 1,536955
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,3083,920
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6125,352
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7694,828
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7274,801
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6735,390
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,7125,414
ValdiviaChile 12,4387,729
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,3527,676
VallenarChile 11,4247,099
ValparaisoChile 11,7927,328
VanguardiaColombia 9,0845,645
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,4485,871
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,437893
VestervigDenmark 1,375854
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,7094,790
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,6514,754
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7304,804
VilsandiEstonia 1,7881,111
VaasaFinland 2,2301,386
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,7971,738
VeravalIndia 6,1613,828
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4194,610
ValentiaIreland 1,6361,017
VeniceItaly 302188
VeronaItaly 194120
VicenzaItaly 248154
Vigna Di ValleItaly 377234
ViterboItaly 340211
VolterraItaly 197123
VientianeLaos 8,9105,537
VarenaLithuania 1,572977
VilniusLithuania 1,6261,011
VeracruzMexico 9,6556,000
VlissingenNetherlands 873543
VaernesNorway 2,1221,319
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,9411,206
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,1371,949
VillarricaParaguay 10,2306,357
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,311815
VanavaraRussia 6,0123,736
VasileviciRussia 1,7711,101
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0211,256
VerhojanskRussia 6,7294,181
ViljujskRussia 6,6304,120
VitimRussia 6,5504,070
Vize IslandRussia 4,7322,941
VladivostokRussia 8,7655,447
VolgogradRussia 2,7431,705
VologdaRussia 2,6621,654
VoronezRussia 2,3801,479
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1704,455
VytegraRussia 2,5841,606
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,1564,447
ValenciaSpain 944587
ValladolidSpain 1,146712
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,430889
VisbySweden 1,6131,003
VanTurkey 2,9291,820
ValleyUk 1,383859
VinnitsaUkraine 1,591989
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,5735,949
Valdez, AkUsa 8,0675,013
Valentine, NeUsa 8,0515,003
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,9235,545
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,8464,875
Vevay, InUsa 7,3854,589
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,2495,126
Victoria, TxUsa 8,9335,551
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,3974,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -