Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2008,202
UaupesBrazil 8,8845,521
UbatubaBrazil 9,3215,792
UberabaBrazil 9,1645,694
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1244,427
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,0303,747
UpernavikGreenland 4,5292,814
UummannaqGreenland 4,3572,707
UdineItaly 390242
Ustica IslandItaly 730454
UenoJapan 9,7316,047
UnzendakeJapan 9,5935,961
UrakawaJapan 9,3545,813
UshibukaJapan 9,6265,982
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7526,060
UwajimaJapan 9,6776,013
UkmergeLithuania 1,6541,028
UtenaLithuania 1,7121,064
UlaangomMongolia 5,9973,727
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0164,360
UlgiiMongolia 5,9063,670
UliastaiMongolia 6,4143,985
UmnugoviMongolia 6,0163,738
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2784,523
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2095,723
UfaRussia 3,5012,176
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8182,994
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7964,223
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2505,127
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7694,206
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5092,180
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5595,319
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3664,577
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4244,614
Umm BeninSudan 4,2232,624
UmeňSweden 2,2761,415
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2955,776
Udon ThaniThailand 8,9725,575
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,7455,434
UrfaTurkey 2,6301,634
UsakTurkey 1,8201,131
Uman’Ukraine 1,6991,056
UzgorodUkraine 1,128701
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9434,314
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0924,407
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4924,656
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2034,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -