Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0263,123
TiranaAlbania 955593
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4231,506
TebessaAlgeria 1,002623
TimimounAlgeria 1,8471,148
TindoufAlgeria 2,3971,490
TouggourtAlgeria 1,284798
TrelewArgentina 12,1947,577
TucumanArgentina 10,9066,777
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3048,889
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3038,888
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1948,820
TibooburraAustralia 15,6029,695
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2339,466
TshaneBotswana 7,7244,800
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4165,230
TarauacaBrazil 9,8286,107
TauaBrazil 7,4524,630
TefeBrazil 8,9785,579
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5995,343
TeresinaBrazil 7,5284,678
TiriosBrazil 7,8574,882
TorresBrazil 10,1236,291
TracuateuaBrazil 7,4664,639
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4965,901
TriunfoBrazil 7,4744,644
TucuruiBrazil 7,8894,902
TuriacuBrazil 7,4114,606
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8893,659
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3065,162
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8744,893
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2274,491
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2224,488
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9374,311
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9934,345
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5024,040
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7235,421
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6804,151
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6934,159
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5264,056
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6634,140
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2583,268
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3247,658
TaiyuanChina 8,1155,043
TaoyuanChina 9,6896,021
TengchongChina 8,0595,008
TønderDenmark 1,170727
TylstrupDenmark 1,422884
TystofteDenmark 1,218757
TamayoDominican Republic 7,8104,854
TahrirEgypt 2,4481,521
TantaEgypt 2,4581,527
TallinEstonia 1,9751,228
TartuEstonia 1,9551,215
TampereFinland 2,1321,325
TurkuFinland 2,0001,243
ToulonFrance 276172
ToulouseFrance 603375
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8699,861
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,95310,535
TchibanGabon 5,2603,269
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9261,818
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 616383
TamaleGhana 4,0032,487
ThessalonikiGreece 1,235768
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,369851
TimehriGuyana 7,6924,780
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3905,835
TelaHonduras 9,2815,767
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6164,733
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6164,733
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1507,550
TabrizIran 3,1791,976
TeheranIran 3,6992,299
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6451,644
Taranto, PugliaItaly 817508
TarvisioItaly 437272
TermoliItaly 566352
TorinoItaly 11169
Torino/ CaselleItaly 12880
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 785488
TrevicoItaly 642399
TrevisoItaly 297184
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 411255
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11873
TabouIvory Coast 4,7212,934
TadotsuJapan 9,6485,995
TakadaJapan 9,6225,979
TakamatsuJapan 9,6616,004
TakayamaJapan 9,6606,003
TanegashimaJapan 9,8126,097
TatenoJapan 9,8116,097
TateyamaJapan 9,8996,151
TokushimaJapan 9,7116,035
TokyoJapan 9,8286,108
TomakomaiJapan 9,2595,753
TottoriJapan 9,5665,944
ToyamaJapan 9,6075,970
ToyookaJapan 9,5925,960
TsuJapan 9,7536,061
TsurugaJapan 9,6465,994
TsuyamaJapan 9,5925,960
TurgayKazakhstan 4,0912,542
TripoliLebanon 2,5511,585
TobrukLibya 1,9151,190
TripoliLibya 1,358844
TelsiaiLithuania 1,597992
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0795,020
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6395,369
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3325,178
ThyoloMalawi 7,2464,503
TawauMalaysia 11,1636,937
TessalitMali 2,7891,733
TimbuktuMali 3,2692,031
TombMali 3,2742,034
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,4382,136
TacubayaMexico 9,8556,124
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,5325,924
TarialanMongolia 6,6194,113
TosontsengelMongolia 6,4394,001
TsetserlegMongolia 6,7204,176
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,1604,449
TangierMorocco 1,579981
TarfayaMorocco 2,6671,658
TazaMorocco 1,579981
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,2715,140
TaungooMyanmar 8,3665,199
ThandweMyanmar 8,2355,117
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,77810,426
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,58911,551
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,64911,589
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,47411,480
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,85811,718
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,73211,640
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,77911,670
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,71911,632
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,35311,405
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,67811,607
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,62711,575
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,69111,615
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,78611,674
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,70411,623
TemukaNew Zealand 18,62011,571
TimaruNew Zealand 18,61711,569
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,60611,562
TahouaNiger 3,2992,050
TillaberyNiger 3,4322,133
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1115,662
TromsoNorway 2,8661,781
TrondheimNorway 2,1161,315
ThumraitOman 5,1373,192
TacnaPeru 10,5726,570
TarapotoPeru 10,1346,298
TrujilloPeru 10,4736,508
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1156,907
TorunPoland 1,195742
TimisoaraRomania 986613
TambovRussia 2,5381,577
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,4522,766
TaraRussia 4,6262,875
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6772,906
TermezRussia 4,8773,031
TernejRussia 8,8195,480
TobolskRussia 4,2432,637
TomskRussia 5,2573,267
Tot’MaRussia 2,8371,763
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6082,242
TuapseRussia 2,3941,488
TuraRussia 5,7233,556
TurukhanskRussia 5,1263,185
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8632,401
TortosaSpain 791491
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,9474,938
TokerSudan 3,9422,450
TartousSyria 2,5311,573
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7116,034
TaboraTanzania 6,0033,730
TakThailand 8,7275,423
TrangThailand 9,4855,894
TabligboTogo 4,2672,651
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3055,782
TunisTunisia 851529
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6242,252
TireeUk 1,7371,079
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,387862
TernopilUkraine 1,394866
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7376,672
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7814,835
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,0014,972
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8614,885
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,9264,925
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,9794,958
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0564,384
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2183,864
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0014,972
Temple, TxUsa 8,7835,458
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4395,244
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0755,018
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0964,410
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6664,763
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1054,415
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8935,526
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0495,002
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5984,100
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7265,423
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5874,093
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5425,930
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2875,149
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9554,943
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2244,489
TashkentUzbekistan 4,8262,999
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8794,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -