Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7852,973
ShkoderAlbania 903561
SkikdaAlgeria 853530
SaltaArgentina 10,7676,691
San AntonioArgentina 11,9997,456
San LuisArgentina 11,4947,142
San RafaelArgentina 11,7327,290
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6197,220
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9206,786
SarmientoArgentina 12,5997,829
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,60210,316
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,59910,315
SalzburgAustria 495308
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1181,937
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3252,066
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2562,023
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3192,062
SaveBenin 4,0922,543
Santa CruzBolivia 10,0326,234
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 768477
SalvadorBrazil 7,9744,955
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3946,459
SantaremBrazil 8,1435,060
SantosBrazil 9,4395,865
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3635,818
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2985,157
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3794,585
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0416,240
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3646,441
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1965,714
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4064,602
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5795,331
S„o PauloBrazil 9,4185,852
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2955,776
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,7436,054
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8414,873
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8734,892
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9115,537
SobralBrazil 7,2414,500
SoureBrazil 7,5504,692
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1685,076
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7016,649
SurubimBrazil 7,3244,551
SadovoBulgaria 1,325824
SandanskiBulgaria 1,214755
SofiaBulgaria 1,187738
SiemreapCambodia 9,3635,818
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3203,306
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0545,005
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6663,521
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5275,299
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4833,407
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5403,443
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6364,745
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8274,242
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2963,291
Scott, SkCanada 7,7194,796
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4543,389
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5343,439
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0573,764
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1034,414
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0894,405
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0224,363
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7284,803
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2275,112
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0113,114
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4683,398
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8354,869
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8404,872
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2173,242
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,8411,765
SalCape Verde 4,2772,658
SantiagoChile 11,8037,335
SewellChile 11,8257,348
ShanghaiChina 9,1915,711
ShantouChina 9,5165,914
ShenyangChina 8,4425,246
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0765,640
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5965,342
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4665,882
SibenikCroatia 569354
SplitCroatia 617383
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,281796
StudsgŚrdDenmark 1,298806
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6734,768
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6604,760
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6194,734
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6754,770
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6034,724
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7084,790
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7204,797
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7454,813
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7804,835
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6084,728
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6254,738
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6934,781
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7424,811
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7034,787
San GabrielEcuador 9,6956,025
SalloumEgypt 2,0191,254
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2401,392
SohagEgypt 2,8491,771
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8321,760
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,5685,946
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4517,737
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,7591,715
StrasbourgFrance 469292
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4084,603
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4474,628
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5751,600
SchleswigGermany 1,126700
StuttgartGermany 485301
SamosGreece 1,6851,047
Skiros IslandGreece 1,430889
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6331,015
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2502,641
SiguiriGuinea 4,0512,517
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,4535,874
SzegedHungary 903561
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 682424
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0011,865
SagarIndia 6,6184,112
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6423,506
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3848,317
SemnanIran 3,8712,406
ShahroudIran 3,9492,454
ShirazIran 4,1652,588
ShannonIreland 1,592989
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10968
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 651405
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 935581
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9861
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 412256
Scuro MountainItaly 843524
SigonellaItaly 931579
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6232,873
SagaJapan 9,5485,933
SaigoJapan 9,4535,874
SakaiJapan 9,5075,908
SakataJapan 9,5305,922
SapporoJapan 9,2075,722
SaseboJapan 9,5245,918
SendaiJapan 9,6405,990
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7496,058
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5235,917
ShinjoJapan 9,5665,945
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8316,109
ShirakawaJapan 9,7146,037
ShizuokaJapan 9,8276,107
SumotoJapan 9,7056,031
SuttsuJapan 9,1845,707
SuwaJapan 9,7136,036
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 12,3747,689
SavannakhetLaos 9,1775,703
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6391,019
SiluteLithuania 1,510939
SkopjeMacedonia 1,073667
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,7494,815
SalimaMalawi 6,9724,333
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,0456,863
SibuMalaysia 10,8516,743
SanMali 3,6922,294
SegouMali 3,7312,318
SikassoMali 3,9302,442
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4965,280
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8246,105
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,0024,351
SainshandMongolia 7,4204,611
SafiMorocco 2,0661,284
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,3681,471
SittweMyanmar 7,9964,969
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,68711,612
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,6241,009
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,7742,345
SaiqOman 5,0043,110
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1933,227
SurOman 5,1863,222
SialkotPakistan 5,7153,551
SibbiPakistan 5,3753,340
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3536,433
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,7336,669
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2707,003
SandomierzPoland 1,190739
SniezkaPoland 872542
SuwalkiPoland 1,483922
SzczecinPoland 1,084673
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,7061,060
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9601,840
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3964,596
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6725,389
Satu MareRomania 1,145711
SibiuRomania 1,205749
SulinaRomania 1,6491,025
SadrinskRussia 3,9882,478
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2441,395
SalekhardRussia 4,1702,591
SaratovRussia 2,8461,769
SejmcanRussia 7,6524,755
SelagoncyRussia 6,1903,847
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2365,739
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4704,642
SmolenskRussia 2,0161,253
SociRussia 2,4611,529
SortovalaRussia 2,3921,486
SuntarRussia 6,5894,095
SurgutRussia 4,5022,797
SverdlovskRussia 3,7982,360
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3092,056
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1974,472
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9003,045
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1654,452
SingaporeSingapore 10,3096,406
SliacSlovakia 918570
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9855,583
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6265,360
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,231765
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 880547
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,016631
SevilleSpain 1,460907
SennarSudan 4,1582,584
ShambatSudan 3,8962,421
ShendiSudan 3,8472,390
StenseleSweden 2,3521,462
StockholmSweden 1,7741,102
StorlienSweden 2,1101,311
SundsvallSweden 2,0891,298
SantisSwitzerland 318198
SongeaTanzania 6,6934,159
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,0905,649
SongkhlaThailand 9,5895,959
Suphan BuriThailand 8,9895,586
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3235,794
SurinThailand 9,2195,729
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8702,405
SokodeTogo 4,0092,491
SfaxTunisia 1,090677
SousseTunisia 968602
SamsunTurkey 2,2551,401
SiirtTurkey 2,8431,767
SivasTurkey 2,3701,473
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4392,758
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,295805
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8521,151
SarataUkraine 1,6371,017
SarnyUkraine 1,525948
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9971,241
SumyUkraine 2,0511,274
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6772,907
SaltoUruguay 10,8076,715
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5355,925
Safford, AzUsa 9,4195,853
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1373,813
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9374,932
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7384,808
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0475,000
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5794,710
Salem, InUsa 7,4304,617
Salem, OrUsa 9,0065,596
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8545,502
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9695,573
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9835,582
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8476,119
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6616,004
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3954,596
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8386,114
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3034,538
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8806,140
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8206,102
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4354,620
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,8194,237
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5804,711
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4655,260
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3055,161
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4304,617
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7265,422
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7395,431
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2345,117
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5835,334
Selma, AlUsa 8,0054,974
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4063,981
Seymour, InUsa 7,4304,617
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4334,619
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2525,128
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4425,246
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8424,873
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7734,830
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2634,513
Southport, NcUsa 7,2184,485
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7374,808
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0914,406
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8404,872
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5185,293
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3214,550
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6114,730
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0475,001
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7215,420
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4704,642
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7374,808
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1074,416
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4764,024
State College, PaUsa 6,7574,199
State University, MsUsa 8,0705,015
State University, NmUsa 9,3265,795
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0144,359
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6015,345
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7504,816
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5815,954
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7534,818
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3053,918
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2575,131
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4444,626
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7755,453
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8884,902
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9254,925
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4924,034
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,7282,938
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7075,410
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3035,160
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0655,012
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,6751,663
SocotraYemen 5,5373,441
SenangaZambia 6,8864,279
SerenjeZambia 6,7654,204
SeshekeZambia 7,0584,386
SolweziZambia 6,5384,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -