Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0136,844
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7296,667
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,3437,049
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0338,099
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5326,545
RosarioArgentina 11,1066,901
RichmondAustralia 16,55110,285
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8299,836
RecifeBrazil 7,2964,534
RemansoBrazil 7,8874,901
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,7436,055
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1615,693
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8426,116
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1965,714
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9594,946
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0614,388
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6714,767
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6754,769
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6643,520
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2485,125
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9283,684
RuoqiangChina 6,3473,944
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7505,438
RandersDenmark 1,341833
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8174,858
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6304,742
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2728,869
RumipambaEcuador 9,8836,141
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8131,748
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9111,809
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,6691,659
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3744,582
RostockGermany 1,111690
RhodesGreece 1,8511,150
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8641,780
ReykhólarIceland 3,0041,867
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9091,808
RamsarIran 3,5852,228
RashtIran 3,4812,163
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,417880
RadicofaniItaly 290180
Resia PassItaly 293182
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 304189
RivoltoItaly 373232
Rolle PassItaly 311194
RomeItaly 404251
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 401249
Ronchi LegionariItaly 396246
RumoiJapan 9,1375,678
RigaLatvia 1,7451,084
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,587986
RodriguesMauritius 9,0225,606
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3863,969
RabatMorocco 1,7651,097
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5045,285
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0194,362
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,72211,634
RangioraNew Zealand 18,70711,625
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,62011,571
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,54411,523
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,75711,656
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,75811,657
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,47811,482
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,66511,599
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,87611,730
RivasNicaragua 9,4885,896
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5773,466
RebolyRussia 2,5621,592
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4051,494
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0512,518
RagaSudan 4,3152,682
RashadSudan 4,1942,606
RenkSudan 4,2912,666
RumbekSudan 4,6462,887
RanongThailand 9,2155,727
Roi EtThailand 9,1405,680
RizeTurkey 2,5981,615
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4892,790
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6691,037
RomnyUkraine 1,9651,221
RovnoUkraine 1,464910
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6902,914
RochaUruguay 10,8416,737
Racine, WiUsa 7,2864,528
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1474,441
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1055,037
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1065,037
Reading, PaUsa 6,6524,134
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4185,852
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3375,181
Redding, CaUsa 9,3885,834
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7236,042
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3625,818
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3564,571
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9344,309
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9344,309
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1334,432
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4954,657
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5974,099
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7744,831
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4074,603
Rockville, InUsa 7,4264,615
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7884,840
Rome, GaUsa 7,7184,796
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3294,554
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1855,707
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0655,633
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7424,190
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6864,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -