Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,6712,903
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,1821,977
QubaAzerbaijan 3,2192,000
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,3074,541
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,6653,520
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,9623,705
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,2305,115
QuinteroChile 11,8177,343
QingdaoChina 8,7225,420
QiqiharChina 8,0004,971
QuitoEcuador 9,8086,095
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,43011,453
QuettaPakistan 5,2513,263
Quanah, TxUsa 8,6835,396
Quitman, GaUsa 7,8644,887
Quang TriVietnam 9,3555,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -