Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,67010,359
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6205,356
ParanaArgentina 10,9946,832
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6086,592
PehuajoArgentina 11,4157,093
PergaminoArgentina 11,1726,942
PigeArgentina 11,5837,198
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2056,963
PosadasArgentina 10,3376,423
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5856,578
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6977,268
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0916,892
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7088,519
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1288,158
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9621,840
ParakouBenin 3,9452,451
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5344,681
ParacatuBrazil 8,8725,513
ParanaBrazil 8,5225,296
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7136,036
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3695,822
ParintinsBrazil 8,3125,165
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2824,525
Passo FundoBrazil 10,1896,332
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9735,576
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6904,779
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6224,736
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4155,229
PeixeBrazil 8,5255,298
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7624,823
PicosBrazil 7,6174,733
PiraiBrazil 9,1785,703
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8875,522
PompeuBrazil 8,9345,552
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9096,158
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9044,912
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9316,172
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,3535,812
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2716,383
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4125,228
PosseBrazil 8,5635,321
PlevenBulgaria 1,267787
PlovdivBulgaria 1,310814
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,5825,954
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7524,817
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8143,613
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4425,246
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4013,978
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5754,086
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8384,249
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6695,387
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0933,165
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6295,362
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3864,589
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5034,662
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1585,069
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3835,210
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5004,661
ParronChile 11,8597,370
Puerto AysenChile 12,8017,954
Puerto MonttChile 12,5467,796
Punta ArenasChile 13,2118,210
PingbianChina 8,6525,377
PeralesColombia 9,1855,708
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4445,247
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5225,917
PragueCzech Republic 753468
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8794,896
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6664,764
PoloDominican Republic 7,8394,871
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6594,760
PichilingueEcuador 9,9586,188
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0336,235
PuyoEcuador 9,8696,133
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5061,557
ParisFrance 697433
PerpignanFrance 515320
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0047,460
Port-GentilGabon 5,0163,117
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7476,678
PotsdamGermany 939584
PatrasGreece 1,274792
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9203,057
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8162,371
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2014,475
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9004,909
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0365,615
PecsHungary 756470
PambanIndia 7,7324,805
PuneIndia 6,6094,107
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2026,339
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8406,736
PadovaItaly 264164
Paganella MountainItaly 259161
Palermo, SicilyItaly 794493
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 779484
PantelleriaItaly 885550
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12578
PerdasdefoguItaly 529329
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 329205
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 485301
PiacenzaItaly 8956
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 14992
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 275171
Ponza IslandItaly 515320
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 708440
Pratica Di MareItaly 424264
PrizziItaly 837520
PakseLaos 9,3745,825
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7096,033
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7115,413
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7505,437
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5318,408
PodgoricaMontenegro 871541
PatheinMyanmar 8,3955,217
PutaoMyanmar 7,8174,858
PyiMyanmar 8,2775,144
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,62610,332
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,66111,596
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,83911,707
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,83911,707
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,81911,694
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,55211,529
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,73111,639
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1115,662
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4032,736
PohangNorth Korea 9,2535,750
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7945,465
PadidanPakistan 5,5713,462
PanjgurPakistan 5,2433,258
ParachinarPakistan 5,2843,284
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3093,299
PeshawarPakistan 5,3953,353
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4448,976
PilarParaguay 10,4486,493
PiscoPeru 10,6866,641
PiuraPeru 10,3676,442
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,0616,252
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,7816,699
PoznanPoland 1,066663
PrzemyslPoland 1,210752
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,414879
PortalegrePortugal 1,459907
Porto Portugal 1,466911
PavelecRussia 2,4221,505
PecoraRussia 3,7152,308
PermRussia 3,5362,197
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7975,466
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5411,579
PjatigorskRussia 2,7051,681
PoronajskRussia 8,6975,404
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2901,423
Providenja BayRussia 7,9164,919
PskovRussia 2,0041,245
PodorSenegal 3,8062,365
PopradSlovakia 1,010628
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8815,519
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0455,000
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 738459
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8784,895
Port SudanSudan 3,8072,366
ParamariboSuriname 7,5054,664
PiteňSweden 2,4501,522
PalmyraSyria 2,7371,701
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,41510,200
PhetchabunThailand 8,9175,541
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8225,482
PhraeThailand 8,7115,413
PhuketThailand 9,3615,817
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3345,800
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1175,666
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,1665,696
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6144,732
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,176731
PoltavaUkraine 2,0221,256
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8316,730
PradoUruguay 10,9846,826
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9246,789
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5634,700
Pana, IlUsa 7,6064,727
Paoli, InUsa 7,4304,617
Paris, IlUsa 7,4924,656
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4294,617
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2365,118
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4845,272
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4895,275
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2795,145
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0014,972
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7535,439
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1305,052
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5534,694
Perry, OkUsa 8,3745,204
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6334,122
Philo, OhUsa 7,0924,407
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4985,902
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9224,923
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1825,085
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3614,574
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7174,796
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9364,310
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4764,024
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1923,848
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9824,960
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7015,407
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3614,574
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4854,652
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9774,957
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7175,417
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6495,374
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5464,068
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7175,417
Portage, WiUsa 7,2744,520
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0633,768
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9245,546
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4744,644
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2675,137
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4425,246
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8074,230
Princeton, InUsa 7,6354,745
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2523,885
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6505,375
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4885,275
PetaukeZambia 6,9084,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -