Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,263785
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3081,434
OranArgentina 10,5486,555
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9418,042
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9529,291
OstendeBelgium 877545
ObidosBrazil 8,1625,072
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6992,299
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3303,934
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3303,934
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4847,758
OdenseDenmark 1,225761
OtavaloEcuador 9,7596,065
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,28410,741
OuluFinland 2,4991,553
OroomiehIran 3,1021,928
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 395245
OdienneIvory Coast 4,1912,604
ObihiroJapan 9,3015,780
OfunatoJapan 9,6025,967
OitaJapan 9,6255,981
OkayamaJapan 9,6225,979
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9656,192
OmaezakiJapan 9,8526,122
OmuJapan 9,1325,675
OnahamaJapan 9,7646,067
OsakaJapan 9,7066,031
OshimaJapan 9,8966,149
OtaruJapan 9,1825,706
OwaseJapan 9,7986,088
OuarzazateMorocco 2,0341,264
OujoaMorocco 1,411877
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,72010,390
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,81411,691
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,51611,506
OphirNew Zealand 18,49911,496
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,82211,696
OtautauNew Zealand 18,37811,420
OcotalNicaragua 9,3655,820
OrlandNorway 2,1451,333
OsloNorway 1,7311,076
OhotskRussia 7,7454,813
OkhotskRussia 7,7454,813
OlekminskRussia 6,8274,242
OlenekRussia 5,9903,722
OmskRussia 4,6102,865
OnegaRussia 2,8361,762
OrenburgRussia 3,4692,156
OymyakonRussia 7,3824,587
OviedoSpain 1,183735
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,1191,317
Orkney IslandsUk 1,8021,120
OdessaUkraine 1,7211,069
OvrucUkraine 1,6671,036
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5214,673
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9694,952
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9524,320
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8525,501
Oconto, WiUsa 7,1424,438
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3043,918
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4615,258
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0154,981
Olivia, MnUsa 7,5834,712
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8095,474
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8964,907
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8984,908
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4974,659
Orlando, FlUsa 7,8554,881
Orono, MeUsa 5,8983,665
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2434,501
Oswego, NyUsa 6,4984,038
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4854,652
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0154,981
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5984,722
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0354,372
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2575,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -