Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1173,180
NeuquenArgentina 12,0477,486
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3187,033
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,50110,875
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6849,125
Nowra RanAustralia 16,60810,320
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6679,735
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8114,854
NatitingouBenin 3,8582,398
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0665,634
NgaoundereCameroon 4,1472,577
NkoundjaCameroon 4,3142,681
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9303,064
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6455,372
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1633,209
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6113,487
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2314,493
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6594,759
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5134,047
N’DjamenaChad 3,6382,261
NanchangChina 9,0435,619
NanjingChina 8,9585,566
NanningChina 8,9725,575
NicosiaCyprus 2,3171,440
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,186737
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6304,742
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8204,860
NegeleEthiopia 5,2753,278
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,86510,480
NandiFiji 16,86510,480
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1311,325
NancyFrance 516320
NantesFrance 865537
NiceFrance 15697
NeustrelitzGermany 1,041647
NurembergGermany 591367
NurnbergGermany 591367
NaxosGreece 1,6091,000
NanortalikGreenland 3,9302,442
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9452,452
NordGreenland 4,2412,635
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2802,659
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4012,735
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8364,248
New DelhiIndia 6,1743,836
Naples, CampaniaItaly 594369
NaganoJapan 9,6606,003
NagasakiJapan 9,5705,947
NagoJapan 9,9926,209
NagoyaJapan 9,7366,050
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0096,219
NaraJapan 9,7216,041
NazeJapan 9,9306,171
NemuroJapan 9,3585,815
NiigataJapan 9,5855,956
NikkoJapan 9,7176,038
NobeokaJapan 9,6856,018
NairobiKenya 5,7863,596
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,5169,020
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3223,307
NidaLithuania 1,488925
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5564,696
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2745,142
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7384,187
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8734,271
NaraMali 3,5902,231
NioroMali 3,6702,280
NemaMauritania 3,4402,138
NouakchottMauritania 3,7262,315
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,81510,449
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,88911,738
NelsonNew Zealand 18,69711,618
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,66211,597
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,89211,739
NandaimeNicaragua 9,4785,890
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3782,099
NiameyNiger 3,4972,173
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,7211,691
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,1111,933
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8392,386
NawabshahPakistan 5,6293,498
NokkundiPakistan 5,0143,116
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1826,327
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,5546,558
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6292,255
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4704,642
NikolaevRussia 1,8111,125
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2385,119
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7315,426
NizneangarskRussia 6,6434,128
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1353,813
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8402,386
NovgorodRussia 2,1871,359
NovosibirskRussia 5,1923,226
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0344,993
No. 6Sudan 3,4182,124
NyalaSudan 3,9112,430
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,1205,667
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,8975,528
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4315,861
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7095,412
NarathiwatThailand 9,7446,055
NigdeTurkey 2,2671,409
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7532,332
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0001,243
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1404,437
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1404,437
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6644,763
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3455,185
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1045,036
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2063,856
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5404,064
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8904,281
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5464,689
New London, WiUsa 7,2304,493
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3665,199
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3845,210
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5794,710
New YorkUsa 6,4764,024
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4834,028
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4844,029
Newark, NjUsa 6,5064,043
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9514,319
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5064,664
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2965,155
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7904,841
Newport, TnUsa 7,4364,621
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8934,905
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8934,284
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9374,932
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1995,716
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0284,989
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1975,094
Norton, KsUsa 8,2455,123
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0504,381
NdolaZambia 6,6914,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -