Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7502,952
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8993,044
MilianaAlgeria 1,061659
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6374,124
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,17110,049
Malarg EArgentina 11,8807,382
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2577,617
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3227,036
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1756,944
MendozaArgentina 11,6317,228
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6237,222
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6886,642
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5619,670
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,60610,940
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2718,247
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5578,425
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,29510,126
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,31310,137
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8989,879
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9789,929
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7939,193
MuharraqBahrain 4,2352,631
MinskBelarus 1,7191,068
MogilevBelarus 1,8631,158
MaunBotswana 7,3124,544
MacapaBrazil 7,6704,766
MacauBrazil 7,1304,430
MaceioBrazil 7,4944,657
MachadoBrazil 9,2115,724
ManausBrazil 8,6015,345
MarabaBrazil 7,9884,964
MaringaBrazil 9,7416,053
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,0635,010
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4215,233
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7834,837
MonteiroBrazil 7,4114,605
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6395,368
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2384,497
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9744,955
MamfeCameroon 4,3032,674
MarouaCameroon 3,8122,369
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6703,523
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2953,912
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0655,011
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6074,727
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5245,297
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0014,972
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6165,354
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5433,445
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6593,517
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1693,833
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1943,849
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7274,801
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,2943,911
Morden, MbCanada 7,4294,617
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5914,095
MoundouChad 4,0472,515
MatecanaColombia 9,2025,718
MoroniComoros 7,1394,436
MosnovCzech Republic 915569
MarstalDenmark 1,167725
Melville HallDominica 7,2374,497
MichesDominican Republic 7,5974,721
MocaDominican Republic 7,6844,775
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7314,804
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7364,807
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6704,766
MilagroEcuador 10,0486,244
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1641,345
MinyaEgypt 2,6591,652
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5222,810
MassawaEritrea 4,3032,674
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2381,391
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,8961,178
MarseilleFrance 310192
MontpellierFrance 400249
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5964,720
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9699,923
MakokouGabon 4,8923,040
MayumbaGabon 5,3223,307
MitzicGabon 4,8593,019
MkamboGabon 4,8523,015
MoandaGabon 5,1253,184
MouilaGabon 5,1513,201
MagdeburgGermany 880547
MunichGermany 494307
MünsterGermany 845525
MethoniGreece 1,372852
MilosGreece 1,568974
MitiliniGreece 1,585985
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,580982
MacentaGuinea 4,3652,712
MamouGuinea 4,2852,663
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9147,404
MiskolcHungary 1,000622
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1124,420
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3083,920
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5004,039
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3604,574
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9137,403
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7877,946
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7186,039
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8848,628
MashhadIran 4,3282,689
Malin HeadIreland 1,6731,040
M. CalamitaItaly 225140
Marina Di GinosaItaly 795494
Messina, SicilyItaly 889553
MilanItaly 12075
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 13684
Mount ArgentarioItaly 294183
ManIvory Coast 4,4122,742
MaebashiJapan 9,7276,044
MaizuruJapan 9,6265,981
MakurazakiJapan 9,7246,042
MatsueJapan 9,5065,907
MatsumotoJapan 9,6886,020
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6345,987
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2596,375
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5947,205
MishimaJapan 9,8406,115
MitoJapan 9,7976,088
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9636,191
MiyakoJapan 9,5585,939
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9776,200
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7286,045
MiyazakiJapan 9,7286,045
MombetsuJapan 9,1705,698
MoriokaJapan 9,5175,914
MuroranJapan 9,2625,756
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7646,068
MutsuJapan 9,3705,823
Ma’AnJordan 2,8411,766
MafraqJordan 2,7201,690
MombasaKenya 6,1963,850
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3344,558
MaseruLesotho 8,4145,229
MonroviaLiberia 4,6352,880
MisratahLibya 1,449900
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6854,775
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8104,853
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3285,175
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0465,000
MakhangaMalawi 7,2824,525
MangochiMalawi 7,0694,393
MwmosaMalawi 7,2534,507
MzimbaMalawi 6,7414,189
MzuzuMalawi 6,7114,170
MalaccaMalaysia 10,1026,277
MersingMalaysia 10,2136,346
MiriMalaysia 10,8596,748
MaleMaldives 7,6914,779
MenakaMali 3,2352,010
MoptiMali 3,5422,201
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0278,717
MazatlanMexico 10,0336,235
MeridaMexico 9,0375,616
Mexico CityMexico 9,8556,124
MonterreyMexico 9,4205,854
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,9716,196
MaantyMongolia 7,0944,409
MandalgoviMongolia 7,1274,429
MatadMongolia 7,5734,706
MurenMongolia 6,5054,042
MarrakechMorocco 2,0441,270
MeknesMorocco 1,7001,056
MideltMorocco 1,7541,090
MaputoMozambique 8,1845,086
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3454,564
MandalayMyanmar 8,1095,039
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,1745,079
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,0255,608
MindatMyanmar 7,9874,963
MonywaMyanmar 8,0264,987
MyeikMyanmar 9,0255,608
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,9594,946
MaastrichtNetherlands 758471
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,53011,515
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,68711,612
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,62811,576
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,36111,410
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,82211,696
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,67611,605
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,72811,638
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,67611,605
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,68911,613
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,51911,508
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,72411,635
ManaguaNicaragua 9,4685,884
MasatepeNicaragua 9,4735,887
MagariaNiger 3,4932,171
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4802,163
MaradiNiger 3,4452,141
MaiduguriNigeria 3,6442,264
MakurdiNigeria 4,0792,535
MinnaNigeria 3,8762,408
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1875,709
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,4601,529
MajisOman 4,8262,999
MasirahOman 5,2773,279
Muscat  Oman 5,0183,118
MultanPakistan 5,6153,489
MurreePakistan 5,5393,442
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9778,686
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1986,337
MoyobambaPeru 10,1446,304
MactanPhilippines 11,1176,908
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,5466,553
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,406873
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9863,098
MagadanRussia 7,9444,937
MahackalaRussia 3,0831,916
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8502,393
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8512,393
MarkovoRussia 7,7784,834
MinusinskRussia 5,7743,588
MogocaRussia 7,2904,530
MoscowRussia 2,3871,483
MurmanskRussia 3,0571,899
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,5532,208
MatamSenegal 3,8162,371
MogadishuSomalia 5,9193,678
MadridSpain 1,106687
Madrid (b)Spain 1,118695
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 634394
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,414879
MelillaSpain 1,427887
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,092679
MalakalSudan 4,4542,768
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1885,088
MontreuxSwitzerland 272169
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,4545,253
Mae SariangThailand 8,5365,304
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,6945,403
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,1835,707
MalatyaTurkey 2,5131,561
MersinTurkey 2,3241,444
MuglaTurkey 1,8221,132
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,286799
ManstonUk 952591
MeloUruguay 10,6516,619
MercedesUruguay 10,9636,813
MontevideoUruguay 10,9836,825
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7164,795
Madison, FlUsa 7,7924,842
Madison, InUsa 7,3634,576
Madison, NeUsa 7,9094,915
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3554,571
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1405,058
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1844,464
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8174,857
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4144,607
Marion, InUsa 7,2904,530
Marion, NcUsa 7,3664,577
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0114,356
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4715,264
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8834,277
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9964,969
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1064,415
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1215,668
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6644,763
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6504,754
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2305,114
Medford, WiUsa 7,2764,522
Mellette, SdUsa 7,7964,845
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9864,962
Mena, ArUsa 8,2575,131
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,1025,035
Mexia, TxUsa 8,6805,394
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8244,862
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,9814,959
Midland, TxUsa 9,0305,612
Milan, MnUsa 7,6244,737
Milbank, SdUsa 7,6444,750
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0585,007
Milford, DeUsa 6,6724,146
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6484,753
Millen, GaUsa 7,5874,714
Millport, OhUsa 6,9584,324
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2013,854
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2784,522
Minden, NeUsa 8,1065,037
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,4684,641
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4954,657
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4245,235
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,1915,090
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5504,692
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6134,731
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3364,559
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6244,737
Montgomery AlUsa 7,9404,934
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8765,515
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,6084,107
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0774,398
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3664,577
Moro, OrUsa 8,9115,537
Morris, MnUsa 7,5494,691
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4894,654
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,2274,491
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9584,324
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6494,753
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0214,363
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0963,788
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7024,786
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6814,773
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1584,448
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2885,151
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,0625,010
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4415,246
MaracayVenezuela 8,1415,059
MaturinVenezuela 7,8264,863
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4355,242
MeridaVenezuela 8,5485,312
MagoyeZambia 6,9824,339
MansaZambia 6,4954,036
MbalaZambia 6,3403,940
MfuweZambia 6,8264,242
MisamfuZambia 6,4684,019
MonguZambia 6,7914,220
MpikaZambia 6,6644,141
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8884,280
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9524,320
MumbwaZambia 6,8704,269
MwinilungaZambia 6,4414,002
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5124,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -