Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 628390
LuandaAngola 5,9393,691
LuenaAngola 6,3483,945
La PlataArgentina 11,0956,895
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5546,559
La RiojaArgentina 11,2206,972
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3687,064
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1128,148
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4186,474
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,65010,346
LavertonAustralia 16,29910,128
LearmonthAustralia 12,9028,018
LongreachAustralia 15,3669,548
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3659,548
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,06410,604
Low HeadAustralia 16,59810,314
LinzAustria 590367
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8731,164
LerwickUk 1,8721,163
La PazBolivia 10,2956,398
LavrasBrazil 9,1165,665
LencoisBrazil 8,1085,038
LinharesBrazil 8,6575,380
LondrinaBrazil 9,6906,021
LomBulgaria 1,151715
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3334,557
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7484,193
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5824,090
Langara, BcCanada 8,4665,261
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6574,137
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1235,048
London, OnCanada 6,8354,247
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2453,259
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0124,357
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4535,253
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,8251,756
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,5647,186
LanzhouChina 7,6524,755
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1794,461
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8405,494
LimonCosta Rica 9,3805,829
LarnacaCyprus 2,3591,466
LimassolCyprus 2,3271,446
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5144,048
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9233,681
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,295805
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6364,745
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6964,782
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6864,776
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6814,773
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8636,129
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1666,317
LuxorEgypt 2,9901,858
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5905,959
Laucala BayFiji 16,93810,526
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2451,395
Le MansFrance 771479
LilleFrance 808502
LyonFrance 339211
LambarnGabon 5,0203,120
LastourvilleGabon 5,0463,136
LibrevilleGabon 4,8893,038
LeipzigGermany 821510
LindenbergGermany 950591
LamiaGreece 1,283797
LarissaGreece 1,239770
LemnosGreece 1,427887
LimnosGreece 1,438894
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2004,474
LabeGuinea 4,1982,609
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5347,789
La CeibaHonduras 9,2325,737
La MesaHonduras 9,3365,801
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8493,635
LudhianaIndia 5,9263,683
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,042648
LatinaItaly 460286
LatronicoItaly 761473
LecceItaly 894555
LodwarKenya 5,2903,287
Luang PrabangLaos 8,7295,424
LiepajaLatvia 1,590988
LaukuvaLithuania 1,565973
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 612380
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,016631
LabuanMalaysia 10,8796,760
LuqaMalta 1,066662
Le LamentinMartinique 7,2844,526
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1986,337
LashioMyanmar 8,1655,074
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,62511,574
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,46511,475
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,68711,613
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,55311,529
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,82911,700
LincolnNew Zealand 18,70611,624
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,82711,699
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,82711,699
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,82711,699
LagosNigeria 4,2402,635
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,8541,152
LillehammerNorway 1,8571,154
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7583,578
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0376,237
LimaPeru 10,6236,601
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8616,749
LisbonPortugal 1,6211,007
LeninbadRussia 4,9123,053
LevsiRussia 4,0882,540
LungiSierra Leone 4,5122,804
LjubljanaSlovenia 480298
LanzaroteSpain 2,6221,629
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 927576
LocarnoSwitzerland 195121
LuganoSwitzerland 177110
LatakiaSyria 2,4841,543
LampangThailand 8,6495,375
LoeiThailand 8,8845,520
Lop BuriThailand 9,0025,594
LomeTogo 4,3162,682
LeemingUk 1,328825
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8731,164
London, EnglandUk 1,038645
London-GatwickUk 1,011628
LynehamUk 1,126699
L’VovUkraine 1,289801
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6891,050
LozovajaUkraine 2,1431,332
LubnyUkraine 1,9191,193
LuckUkraine 1,428887
LuganskUkraine 2,3571,465
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4224,612
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6134,731
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4895,275
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5805,332
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8644,887
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2783,901
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6985,405
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0284,988
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8415,494
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4624,637
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5095,287
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4384,622
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4685,262
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2125,724
Larned, KsUsa 8,3425,184
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5855,335
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4385,865
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8134,234
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0154,981
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1483,820
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7744,831
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9634,949
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9524,941
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3614,574
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5584,696
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3664,577
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7854,837
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1334,433
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6075,349
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0223,742
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9524,941
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0644,390
Libby, MtUsa 8,3635,197
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9824,960
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8834,277
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6634,762
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1605,070
Llano, TxUsa 8,9015,531
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3415,183
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8016,090
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7846,080
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8036,092
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0725,638
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0824,401
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4704,642
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0705,015
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0835,023
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4093,983
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8675,510
Luling, TxUsa 8,9165,541
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2805,145
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0784,398
LivingstoneZambia 7,1314,431
LundaziZambia 6,7684,205
LusakaZambia 6,9444,315
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9334,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -