Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1773,217
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0923,164
KhostAfghanistan 5,3043,296
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0343,128
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2938,260
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0618,738
KlagenfurtAustria 494307
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0781,913
KandiBenin 3,7442,326
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3645,197
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5154,048
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5174,050
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3885,212
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1824,463
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4584,013
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0894,405
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6904,157
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2663,272
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2013,853
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4373,379
KashiChina 5,4243,370
KunmingChina 8,3815,208
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4663,397
KhargaEgypt 2,8721,785
KosseirEgypt 3,0521,896
KajaaniFinland 2,5021,555
KuopioFinland 2,3811,480
KuusamoFinland 2,6941,674
KarlsruheGermany 511318
KasselGermany 767477
KonstanzGermany 364226
KumasiGhana 4,3132,680
KalamataGreece 1,376855
KerkiraGreece 1,058658
Kythira IslandGreece 1,500932
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2542,643
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3482,081
KankanGuinea 4,1652,588
KindiaGuinea 4,3522,704
KissidougouGuinea 4,2962,670
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6007,830
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4285,858
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4285,859
KeszthelyHungary 703437
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7351,700
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4664,639
KotaIndia 6,2983,914
KozhikodeIndia 7,3104,543
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7537,925
KermanIran 4,4642,774
KermanshahIran 3,4422,139
Khoram AbadIran 3,5842,227
KilkennyIreland 1,492927
KingstonJamaica 8,2835,147
KagoshimaJapan 9,7136,036
KanazawaJapan 9,5895,959
KaruizawaJapan 9,7076,032
KatsuuraJapan 9,9056,155
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7966,088
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0835,644
KobeJapan 9,6886,020
KochiJapan 9,7026,029
KofuJapan 9,7706,071
KumagayaJapan 9,7666,069
KumamotoJapan 9,6115,972
KumejimaJapan 9,9426,178
KureJapan 9,5875,958
KushiroJapan 9,3435,806
KutchanJapan 9,1975,715
KyotoJapan 9,6876,019
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4183,367
KitaleKenya 5,4713,400
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8242,376
KufraLibya 2,6001,616
KaunasLithuania 1,581983
KlaipedaLithuania 1,528949
KybartaiLithuania 1,513940
KarongaMalawi 6,5504,070
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8016,090
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,8896,767
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9806,202
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9296,170
KuantanMalaysia 10,0606,251
KuchingMalaysia 10,8016,712
KayesMali 3,8452,389
KeniebaMali 3,9952,483
KidalMali 2,9721,847
KitaMali 3,8952,421
KoutiaMali 3,8142,370
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7368,536
KisinevMoldova 1,586986
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7024,786
KhatgalMongolia 6,4564,012
KhovdMongolia 6,0603,766
KhujirtMongolia 6,8364,248
KhutagMongolia 6,6724,146
KenitraMorocco 1,7341,078
KalewaMyanmar 7,8814,897
KathaMyanmar 7,9664,950
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2145,726
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1025,034
KengtungMyanmar 8,4305,238
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7844,837
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9454,937
KathmanduNepal 6,8714,270
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,53010,272
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,77411,667
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,79511,679
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,84011,707
KarioiNew Zealand 18,78611,674
KawerauNew Zealand 18,78311,672
KopuaNew Zealand 18,87511,729
KanoNigeria 3,5992,236
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0775,640
KarasjokNorway 2,9401,827
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9751,227
KristiansandNorway 1,530951
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,0811,293
KhasabOman 4,6732,904
KarachiPakistan 5,6183,491
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6233,494
KhanpurPakistan 5,6553,514
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3863,347
KororPalau 12,1067,523
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,002622
KlodzkoPoland 888552
KoszalinPoland 1,210752
KrakowPoland 1,039645
KalakanRussia 7,0464,378
KaliningradRussia 1,421883
KamenskoeRussia 7,9574,945
KandalaksaRussia 2,8861,793
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3332,071
KazanRussia 3,0891,919
KemRussia 2,7801,728
KerchRussia 2,1641,345
KhabarovskRussia 8,4355,242
KirenskRussia 6,4424,003
KirovRussia 3,1661,967
KljuciRussia 8,5125,290
KolpasevRussia 5,0833,159
KorfRussia 8,1835,085
KostromaRussia 2,6401,641
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1423,817
KotlasRussia 3,0871,918
KrasnodarRussia 2,3821,480
KrasnojarskRussia 3,7942,358
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6242,252
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7343,563
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4442,761
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,1531,959
KurganRussia 4,1052,551
KurskRussia 2,1721,350
KyraRussia 7,1944,470
KigaliRwanda 5,5733,463
KoldaSenegal 4,1732,593
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3412,697
KosiceSlovakia 1,062660
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3015,158
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8405,494
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9644,949
KadugliSudan 4,2192,621
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5832,227
KassalaSudan 4,1322,568
KhartoumSudan 3,9032,426
KostiSudan 4,1462,576
KalmarSweden 1,459907
KaresuandoSweden 2,7841,730
KarlstadSweden 1,6991,056
KristianstadSweden 1,345836
KamishliSyria 2,8281,757
KanchanaburiThailand 8,9775,578
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4105,848
Khon KaenThailand 9,0415,618
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,1425,681
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1025,656
KairouanTunisia 979608
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4621,530
KarsTurkey 2,8201,752
KastamonuTurkey 2,0521,275
KayseriTurkey 2,2941,425
KonyaTurkey 2,1011,305
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0092,491
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5952,856
KinlossUk 1,7021,058
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1391,330
KievUkraine 1,7581,092
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1421,331
KirovogradUkraine 1,8391,143
KlepininoUkraine 1,9901,236
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9631,220
Kovel’Ukraine 1,400870
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9101,187
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1754,458
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3125,165
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9784,958
Keene, NhUsa 6,2173,863
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1584,448
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6665,385
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,1735,079
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3985,219
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,4745,266
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4375,243
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1504,443
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2035,719
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5174,671
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5245,297
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6184,734
KabompoZambia 6,6364,123
KabweZambia 6,8414,251
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8364,248
KafirondaZambia 6,6324,121
KaomaZambia 6,7804,213
KasamaZambia 6,4774,025
KasempaZambia 6,6694,144
KawambwaZambia 6,3643,954
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1294,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -