Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1463,198
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2813,282
JuninArgentina 11,2476,989
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,5935,961
JacobinaBrazil 7,9244,924
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1714,456
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2044,477
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8715,512
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0665,634
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7804,835
JiuquanChina 7,0264,366
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4705,885
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,7134,793
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8664,888
JoensuuFinland 2,4271,508
JokioinenFinland 2,0651,283
JyvskylFinland 2,2751,414
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2952,669
JulianehbGreenland 3,9772,471
JagdalpurIndia 7,2184,486
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1236,912
JerusalemIsrael 2,6781,664
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,3985,840
JosNigeria 3,8412,387
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,1001,926
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0991,926
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5023,419
JhelumPakistan 5,6243,495
JiwaniPakistan 5,1893,225
JuliacaPeru 10,3596,437
JakutskRussia 7,0624,389
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,8371,763
JenisejskRussia 5,5863,471
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3035,781
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8975,529
JamestownSaint Helena 6,8694,268
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7522,332
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3912,729
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0915,028
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,515942
JubaSudan 4,9263,061
JokkmokkSweden 2,5541,587
JönköpingSweden 1,531951
Jonkoping ASweden 1,526949
JendoubaTunisia 882548
JerbaTunisia 1,184736
JerseyUk 994618
JaltaUkraine 2,0031,244
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1965,093
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8644,887
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7354,806
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6224,736
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8604,263
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1005,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -