Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,8211,132
In SalahAlgeria 1,9921,238
InnsbruckAustria 372231
IbiriteBrazil 8,9495,561
IguatuBrazil 7,4134,606
IlheusBrazil 8,1725,078
ImperatrizBrazil 7,8884,902
IndaialBrazil 9,8776,138
IpameriBrazil 8,9995,592
IraiBrazil 10,1486,306
IreceBrazil 8,0234,986
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0475,001
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4815,270
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3915,214
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6795,393
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9295,548
ItapevaBrazil 9,5965,963
ItirucuBrazil 8,0935,029
ItuacuBrazil 8,2165,106
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7746,074
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5774,087
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7753,589
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0964,410
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0973,168
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6363,502
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7626,688
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2728,869
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3328,285
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6654,763
IzobambaEcuador 9,8296,108
IsmailiaEgypt 2,5591,590
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,5635,943
IoanninaGreece 1,118695
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2932,668
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3542,084
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4634,016
IranshahrIran 4,9573,081
IstranaItaly 293182
IidaJapan 9,7476,057
IizukaJapan 9,5365,926
IrakoJapan 9,7926,085
IriomotejimaJapan 9,9106,158
IrozakiJapan 9,8846,142
IshigakijimaJapan 9,9446,180
IshinomakiJapan 9,6435,992
IwamizawaJapan 9,2135,725
IzuharaJapan 9,4095,847
IrbidJordan 2,6781,664
IfraneMorocco 1,7101,062
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,40311,436
IlorinNigeria 4,0162,496
InchonNorth Korea 8,9745,576
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,7482,329
IslamabadPakistan 5,5353,440
IquitosPeru 9,6806,016
IloiloPhilippines 10,9806,823
IasiRomania 1,485923
IcaRussia 8,4655,261
IlirnejRussia 7,4744,644
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1445,061
IrkutskRussia 6,5854,092
Ivdel’Russia 3,7992,361
IbizaSpain 873542
IspartaTurkey 1,9571,216
IstanbulTurkey 1,6941,053
IzmirTurkey 1,6621,033
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,287800
IzmailUkraine 1,576979
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2835,147
Independence, KsUsa 8,2325,116
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2963,912
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3964,596
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8024,848
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2154,483
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8644,887
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6434,749
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,0744,396
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,5604,076
IsokaZambia 6,5204,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -