Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6442,886
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,437893
HuamboAngola 6,4003,977
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6888,506
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,71910,389
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,70710,382
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1679,425
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1611,965
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9314,929
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5383,441
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5223,432
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7454,192
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9543,078
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0164,360
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2924,532
Hope, BcCanada 8,5285,300
HaikouChina 9,3285,796
HailarChina 7,6334,743
HamiChina 6,4924,034
HetanChina 5,8523,637
HavanaCuba 8,3385,181
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6304,741
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5984,721
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8234,862
HelwanEgypt 2,5541,587
HurguadaEgypt 2,9321,822
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,2031,369
HelsinkiFinland 2,0431,269
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0681,285
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9579,916
HamburgGermany 1,029639
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,029639
HannoverGermany 898558
HelgolandGermany 1,089676
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 412256
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7171,067
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3782,720
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6987,891
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5807,817
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6691,658
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0554,384
HaifaIsrael 2,5971,614
HaboroJapan 9,1005,655
HachijojimaJapan 10,0696,257
HachinoheJapan 9,4555,875
HagiJapan 9,5095,909
HakodateJapan 9,2995,779
HamadaJapan 9,5015,904
HamamatsuJapan 9,8136,098
HikoneJapan 9,6896,021
HimejiJapan 9,6475,995
HiradoJapan 9,4965,901
HirooJapan 9,3645,819
HiroshimaJapan 9,5685,946
HitaJapan 9,5795,952
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6666,007
HunLibya 1,8111,125
HomboriMali 3,3822,102
HomalinMyanmar 7,8074,851
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6235,358
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,71011,627
HighbankNew Zealand 18,64511,586
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,56611,537
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,42211,448
HororataNew Zealand 18,66411,598
HyderabadPakistan 5,6923,537
HuanucoPeru 10,3846,453
HelPoland 1,340833
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4375,243
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2692,653
HatangaRussia 5,4873,410
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8682,403
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8714,270
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4712,157
HurbanovoSlovakia 816507
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,2369,468
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8745,515
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7225,420
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1295,052
HalaibSudan 3,5412,200
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1002,548
HudeibaSudan 3,7932,357
HaparandaSweden 2,5551,588
HarnosandSweden 2,1071,309
HamaSyria 2,5841,606
HassakahSyria 2,8191,752
Hua HinThailand 9,1205,667
HakkariTurkey 3,0041,867
Hull, EnglandUk 1,230764
HersonUkraine 1,8581,155
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,482921
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8885,523
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1593,827
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7024,786
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7244,179
Hart, MiUsa 7,0854,403
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3283,932
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8784,895
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7334,806
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1805,083
Hays, KsUsa 8,2635,135
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5915,960
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1245,048
Helena, MtUsa 8,3525,190
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6274,118
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0824,401
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4354,620
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8195,480
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0024,973
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9344,930
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7964,845
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6084,107
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6294,741
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1564,447
Holly, CoUsa 8,5255,297
Homer, AkUsa 8,3075,162
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4374,621
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6834,774
Horton, KsUsa 7,9984,970
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1805,083
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0894,405
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9774,335
Houma, LaUsa 8,4475,249
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7385,430
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2404,499
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7944,843
Huron, SdUsa 7,7994,846
HanoiVietnam 8,9225,544
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,7806,077
HarareZimbabwe 7,2914,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -