Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2323,251
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1733,215
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,405873
General PicoArgentina 11,5187,157
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9766,821
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2703,896
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,69410,374
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4048,330
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2238,839
GrazAustria 587365
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0741,910
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1851,980
GomelBelarus 1,8491,149
GrodnoBelarus 1,503934
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4704,642
GoianiaBrazil 8,9775,579
GoiasBrazil 8,9705,574
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7165,416
GrajauBrazil 7,8384,871
GuairaBrazil 9,9466,181
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2054,477
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3795,207
GarouaCameroon 3,9252,439
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7222,934
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,7464,192
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,6685,386
Golden, BcCanada 8,1675,075
Goose, NfCanada 4,9563,080
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,7444,191
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8994,908
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,6163,490
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,2893,287
GanzhouChina 9,2005,717
GuangzhouChina 9,3065,783
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6474,752
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0746,260
GonderEthiopia 4,4672,776
GourdonFrance 591368
GrenobleFrance 259161
GeisenheimGermany 623387
GorlitzGermany 878546
GibraltarGibraltar 1,511939
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,5985,964
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6604,760
GoaIndia 6,8334,246
GuwahatiIndia 7,4634,638
GelaItaly 933580
Gioia Del ColleItaly 777483
GrazzaniseItaly 567353
GrossetoItaly 258160
GrottaglieItaly 825512
GuardiavecchiaItaly 359223
GuidoniaItaly 415258
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4932,792
GifuJapan 9,7056,031
GaoMali 3,2392,013
GuamMariana Islands 12,1927,576
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0396,239
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,8716,134
GuaymasMexico 9,9146,161
GaluutMongolia 6,6854,154
GemertNetherlands 827514
GisborneNew Zealand 18,91011,751
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,91111,751
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,44711,463
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,78711,674
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,57511,542
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,86911,725
GayaNiger 3,6542,270
GardermoenNorway 1,7631,095
GeiloNorway 1,7931,114
GdanskPoland 1,312815
GalatiRomania 1,512939
Gor’KijRussia 2,7681,720
GorznyjRussia 2,9361,824
GridinoRussia 2,8571,775
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,6093,486
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7817,321
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 566351
GijonSpain 1,160721
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,0322,506
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,2102,616
GoteborgSweden 1,495929
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,500932
GothenburgSweden 1,493928
GunnarnSweden 2,3541,463
GenevaSwitzerland 294183
GabesTunisia 1,176731
GafsaTunisia 1,112691
GiresunTurkey 2,4331,512
GoztepeTurkey 1,7021,057
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,9292,442
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,8762,409
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,579981
GajvoronUkraine 1,6641,034
GeniceskUkraine 2,0331,263
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0014,972
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8174,858
Galva, IlUsa 7,5404,686
Galveston, TxUsa 8,7535,439
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0475,000
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0475,000
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,9524,941
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0844,402
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,3753,962
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0905,649
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1234,426
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3965,217
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1665,074
Grafton, NdUsa 7,4584,634
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,5055,285
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0695,014
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8105,475
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1304,431
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2785,766
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1775,081
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,2465,124
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,1844,464
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3604,574
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0014,972
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2144,483
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5724,705
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2075,100
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2944,532
Greenville, PaUsa 6,8904,281
Greenville, TxUsa 8,5405,307
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4584,634
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5034,663
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6904,779
Groton, CtUsa 6,3363,937
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,9454,937
GuanareVenezuela 8,4015,221
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6235,359
GuiriaVenezuela 7,6934,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -