Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1343,190
FarahAfghanistan 4,7492,951
FormosaArgentina 10,3856,454
ForrestAustralia 14,5899,066
FrancistownBotswana 7,5414,686
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7544,197
FloraniaBrazil 7,2334,495
FlorestaBrazil 7,5704,704
FlorianoBrazil 7,6914,779
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8996,151
FormosaBrazil 8,7525,439
FortalezaBrazil 7,1324,432
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0946,272
FrancaBrazil 9,2045,720
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2044,477
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2924,531
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4704,642
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7014,785
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0475,000
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3934,594
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2224,488
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8734,892
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5124,668
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6883,534
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6823,531
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0973,168
FayaChad 3,0911,921
FamagustaCyprus 2,3681,472
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,226762
FarafraEgypt 2,5781,602
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,1423,195
FichtelbergGermany 737458
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 634394
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,104686
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1722,593
FaranahGuinea 4,2612,648
FalconaraItaly 372231
Florence, TuscanyItaly 200125
Foggia, PugliaItaly 637396
FonniItaly 480298
FrontoneItaly 327203
FrosinoneItaly 476296
FukauraJapan 9,3725,824
FukueJapan 9,5135,911
FukuiJapan 9,6175,976
FukuokaJapan 9,5245,918
FukushimaJapan 9,6676,007
FukuyamaJapan 9,6065,969
FushikiJapan 9,5925,960
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1433,196
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2925,153
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6395,369
FunchalMadeira 2,5781,602
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,2884,529
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,6621,033
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9031,182
FaroPortugal 1,6331,015
FerganaRussia 5,0573,142
FreetownSierra Leone 4,5122,804
FalunSweden 1,8571,154
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,005624
FeodosijaUkraine 2,0891,298
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,7024,786
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0635,011
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6774,770
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5794,710
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5284,678
Farmington, MeUsa 5,9663,708
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4474,627
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7684,827
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8014,848
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5314,680
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1805,083
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2224,488
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7914,842
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7044,787
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0315,612
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1324,432
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3235,793
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0104,356
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2544,508
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4945,278
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6534,756
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4485,250
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0134,979
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0925,028
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2555,130
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2384,498
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6205,356
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2193,865
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4334,619
Franklin, LaUsa 8,5055,285
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8904,281
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8784,274
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6115,972
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6634,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -