Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,6261,011
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,226762
EsquelArgentina 12,5317,787
EzeizaArgentina 11,1216,911
East SaleAustralia 16,49910,253
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2838,876
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2848,876
EssendonAustralia 16,30410,131
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,1805,705
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3946,459
EspinosaBrazil 8,4155,229
Earlton, OnCanada 6,4604,014
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8484,877
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8144,855
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8244,862
Edson, AbCanada 7,9454,937
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5915,338
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6994,163
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6854,775
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4795,269
Eureka, NtCanada 5,2543,265
ErlianChina 7,6254,738
El CaranoColombia 9,2025,719
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,294804
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8114,854
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,6124,730
El ArishEgypt 2,6351,637
El TorEgypt 2,8411,766
ErfurtGermany 748465
EssenGermany 790491
EsfahanIran 3,9092,429
EilatIsrael 2,8281,757
EsashiJapan 9,2665,758
EldoretKenya 5,5343,439
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,6474,130
EssaouiraMorocco 2,1631,344
EeldeNetherlands 982611
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,85911,719
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,68511,611
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,4945,900
EnuguNigeria 4,2212,623
EncarnacionParaguay 10,3276,417
EvoraPortugal 1,534954
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,3165,168
EkimcanRussia 7,9394,933
Elat’MaRussia 2,6101,622
ElistaRussia 2,7471,707
ErbogacenRussia 6,2293,871
EssejRussia 5,6263,496
Ed DueimSudan 4,0472,515
El FasherSudan 3,7652,340
El GeneinaSudan 3,6742,283
El ObeidSudan 4,0252,501
El ShowakSudan 4,1972,608
En NahudSudan 3,9892,479
EdirneTurkey 1,470913
ErzincanTurkey 2,5711,597
ErzurumTurkey 2,6921,673
EskisehirTurkey 1,8591,155
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8192,373
EntebbeUganda 5,4573,391
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,550963
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,483922
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,9064,291
Eastman, GaUsa 7,7204,797
Eastport, MeUsa 5,7643,582
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,0324,991
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2185,107
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,3065,783
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,0194,362
Elko, NvUsa 9,0465,621
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2025,097
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6054,104
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1345,676
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,1623,829
Erie, PaUsa 6,8324,245
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0785,020
Eugene, OrUsa 9,0895,648
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1325,053
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,4435,868
Eureka, SdUsa 7,7764,832
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7595,443
Evansville, InUsa 7,6004,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -