Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2411,393
DjelfaAlgeria 1,183735
DavisAntarctica 13,7838,565
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9888,692
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4978,387
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7916,706
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,29410,125
DhakaBangladesh 7,5574,696
D’UccleBelgium 786488
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7615,444
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2725,762
DouradosBrazil 9,8256,105
DoualaCameroon 4,4952,793
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8803,032
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3904,592
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8974,907
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9694,952
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9063,048
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0953,166
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9213,679
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0894,405
DuianChina 7,2344,495
DubrovnikCroatia 772479
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9033,047
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7614,823
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8374,870
DabaaEgypt 2,2671,409
DakhlaEgypt 2,7751,725
DijonFrance 430267
DresdenGermany 833517
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8122,369
DebrecenHungary 1,043648
DalatangiIceland 2,6941,674
DaltonganjIndia 7,0234,364
DarbhangaIndia 7,0184,361
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,6204,735
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6264,739
DumkaIndia 7,2574,510
DwarkaIndia 5,9543,700
DezfulIran 3,6642,277
DublinIreland 1,485923
DecimomannuItaly 564350
DobbiacoItaly 368229
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4002,734
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6831,667
DagorettiKenya 5,7873,596
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7931,114
DedzaMalawi 7,0194,362
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1604,450
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3294,554
DaweiMyanmar 8,8685,510
De BiltNetherlands 896557
De KooyNetherlands 992616
Den HelderNetherlands 997620
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,87111,727
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,67511,605
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,43711,457
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,54811,526
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,57111,540
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,6731,040
DalbandinPakistan 5,1413,195
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4733,401
DirPakistan 5,3453,321
DroshPakistan 5,3183,305
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,3766,448
DohaQatar 4,3772,720
DorohoiRomania 1,404872
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7462,949
DudinkaRussia 4,9763,092
DzardzanRussia 6,3583,951
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,1972,608
DakarSenegal 4,1312,567
DaruSierra Leone 4,4762,781
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5705,325
DamazinSudan 4,3702,716
DongolaSudan 3,4502,144
DamascusSyria 2,6711,660
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6711,660
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8361,763
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9183,056
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4624,016
DjerbaTunisia 1,216756
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7061,682
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6631,033
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,447899
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0421,269
DonetskUkraine 2,2481,397
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6692,901
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6084,728
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0194,362
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6125,351
Danville, IlUsa 7,4924,656
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3234,550
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5445,309
David City, NeUsa 7,9754,955
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2444,501
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6565,379
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0084,976
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4945,900
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5574,696
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1595,691
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1604,449
Delphine, InUsa 7,3564,571
Denton, MdUsa 6,7424,190
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5495,313
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7404,810
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0645,632
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4804,648
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0314,369
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7334,805
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5395,306
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4784,647
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4215,233
Dover, DeUsa 6,7424,190
Dover, TnUsa 7,7804,835
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7555,440
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4934,656
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2674,516
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7024,786
Durham, NhUsa 6,1483,820
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,2131,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -