Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9253,060
ChlefAlgeria 1,110690
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 923574
CeresArgentina 10,9346,794
ChamicalArgentina 11,2616,998
ChepesArgentina 11,3597,059
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5187,779
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7976,710
CórdobaArgentina 11,1996,959
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2036,962
CorrientesArgentina 10,5256,540
CairnsAustralia 14,9689,301
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,52210,267
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0568,113
CedunaAustralia 15,1109,389
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7329,776
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8719,241
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0339,963
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5449,038
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,52710,270
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7609,172
ChittagongBangladesh 7,7524,817
CharnocksBarbados 7,2794,523
CotonouBenin 4,2792,659
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8515,500
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1025,656
CabroboBrazil 7,6104,729
CaceresBrazil 9,4975,902
CaetiteBrazil 8,3195,170
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2774,522
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,6606,003
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8236,104
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2875,771
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5394,685
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2455,124
CaparaoBrazil 8,8655,509
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1755,701
CaratingaBrazil 8,8165,478
CaravelasBrazil 8,4555,254
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4125,227
CarolinaBrazil 8,0424,997
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7386,052
CataguasesBrazil 8,9935,589
CatalaoBrazil 9,0275,609
CatanduvaBrazil 9,3525,812
CaxiasBrazil 7,5454,689
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1966,336
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1034,414
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0425,619
ChapecoBrazil 10,1046,279
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0915,649
CipoBrazil 7,7954,844
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2465,124
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8225,482
CordeiroBrazil 9,0335,613
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4035,222
CorumbaBrazil 9,7396,052
CoximBrazil 9,5035,905
CrateusBrazil 7,3934,594
CuiabaBrazil 9,3465,807
CuritibaBrazil 9,7496,058
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0575,007
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2953,912
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6225,358
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7162,931
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9243,060
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2253,247
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7354,185
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6575,379
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6315,364
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7292,939
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3735,203
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0263,744
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5643,457
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4293,374
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4273,372
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5925,339
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5523,450
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1273,807
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0643,768
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1793,218
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5584,075
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6954,160
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9613,083
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6144,732
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5034,041
Comox, BcCanada 8,6305,363
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7304,182
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7623,581
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8614,885
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2655,136
ChicoChile 12,8227,968
ChillanChile 12,1257,534
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2077,585
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3077,026
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8397,978
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9497,425
ChangchunChina 8,3635,197
ChangduChina 7,5254,676
ChangshaChina 8,8615,506
ChengduChina 8,0535,004
ChongqingChina 8,3245,173
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7065,410
CrikvenicaCroatia 470292
CamagueyCuba 8,1135,042
CasablancaCuba 8,3215,171
ChebCzech Republic 683425
CopenhagenDenmark 1,280796
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6154,732
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7344,806
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6724,767
CanarEcuador 10,0306,232
CairoEgypt 2,5391,578
CaenFrance 883549
ChateaurouxFrance 616383
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3734,582
CocobeachGabon 4,8283,000
CologneGermany 742461
ChiosGreece 1,589987
CorfuGreece 1,058658
ConakryGuinea 4,4362,756
CatacamasHonduras 9,2255,732
CholutecaHonduras 9,4425,867
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5244,675
CherrapunjiIndia 7,5354,682
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,5354,682
ChahbaharIran 5,0813,157
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6521,027
ClonesIreland 1,586985
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,6511,026
CorkIreland 1,525948
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,523946
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 575357
CameriItaly 12578
CampobassoItaly 569354
Cape BellavistaItaly 504313
Cape CarbonaraItaly 593369
Cape FrascaItaly 521323
Cape MeleItaly 7446
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 720448
Catania, SicilyItaly 932579
CerviaItaly 276171
CiampinoItaly 420261
Cimone MountainItaly 15093
Cisa PassItaly 8754
CivitavecchiaItaly 359223
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 350217
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,010628
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 911566
ChibaJapan 9,8526,122
ChichibuJapan 9,7666,069
ChichijimaJapan 10,7606,686
ChoshiJapan 9,8766,137
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5831,605
ChilekaMalawi 7,1884,467
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9614,326
ChitipaMalawi 6,5004,039
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5535,936
ComitanMexico 9,5905,959
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1608,178
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4454,626
ChoirMongolia 7,1974,472
CasablancaMorocco 1,8621,157
ChindeMozambique 7,5464,689
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4855,273
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,24411,337
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,77111,665
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,58011,546
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,71711,631
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,71511,630
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,70911,626
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,64711,587
CondegaNicaragua 9,3805,829
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8205,481
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3085,784
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0005,593
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1595,692
ChhorPakistan 5,7913,599
ChitralPakistan 5,3063,297
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0936,272
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0996,276
CajamarcaPeru 10,3496,431
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2286,356
ChiclayoPeru 10,4286,480
ChimbotePeru 10,5086,530
CuzcoPeru 10,3416,426
CzestochowaPoland 1,046650
CoimbraPortugal 1,490926
CalafatRomania 1,123698
CeahlauRomania 1,357843
ClujRomania 1,174730
ConstantaRomania 1,572977
CraiovaRomania 1,193742
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3363,316
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4802,784
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4844,029
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3964,596
Cape UelenRussia 7,7194,797
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7105,413
CaraRussia 6,9874,342
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5822,226
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0484,379
ChitaRussia 7,0944,408
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0974,410
CokurdahRussia 6,8104,232
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2864,528
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7725,451
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6215,357
CaceresSpain 1,368850
CadizSpain 1,548962
Ciudad RealSpain 1,217756
CordobaSpain 1,356843
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9694,952
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,0335,613
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2865,770
Chiang MaiThailand 8,5715,326
Chiang RaiThailand 8,5515,314
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,1415,680
ChumphonThailand 9,2215,730
CanakkaleTurkey 1,518943
CorumTurkey 2,1741,351
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4962,794
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7632,960
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,195743
CernovcyUkraine 1,377856
ChernigovUkraine 1,8351,140
CarrascoUruguay 10,9706,817
ColoniaUruguay 11,0446,863
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3534,569
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7864,838
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7424,190
Camden, ScUsa 7,4344,620
Canton, NyUsa 6,3043,918
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8334,868
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9544,322
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7323,562
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6664,764
Casper, WyUsa 8,3785,206
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8105,475
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7984,225
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1534,445
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5924,718
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4384,622
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4424,624
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1754,459
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3454,564
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9724,332
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4984,659
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6584,758
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1703,834
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1913,847
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3064,540
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4445,247
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4335,240
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3504,567
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3454,564
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4205,854
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0254,365
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3735,203
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3374,559
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3204,549
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1834,464
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8644,887
Clark, SdUsa 7,7394,809
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1325,053
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6404,747
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7205,419
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9884,343
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4784,647
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9105,537
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1564,447
College Park, MdUsa 6,8104,232
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6195,356
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8524,879
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4464,627
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4054,602
Columbus, InUsa 7,4304,617
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1685,076
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1524,444
Conception, MoUsa 7,9394,934
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1385,057
Conway, ArUsa 8,1245,048
Conway, ScUsa 7,2904,530
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4233,992
Corning, ArUsa 7,9824,960
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2283,870
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,0595,629
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6465,373
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5324,059
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0495,623
Covington, LaUsa 8,2905,151
Covington, TnUsa 7,9154,919
Crete, NeUsa 7,9864,963
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2095,101
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,0342,507
CimbajUzbekistan 4,0342,507
CaracasVenezuela 8,0615,009
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9784,958
CoroVenezuela 8,2145,104
ChipataZambia 6,8784,274
ChomaZambia 7,0574,385
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5804,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -