Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0523,139
BustAfghanistan 4,9713,089
BatnaAlgeria 987613
BecharAlgeria 1,7301,075
BejaiaAlgeria 913567
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,8591,155
BiskraAlgeria 1,101684
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8241,133
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3438,292
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2888,257
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3058,268
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6517,862
ByrdAntarctica 15,5689,674
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6607,246
BarilocheArgentina 12,4037,707
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0996,897
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9529,913
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,32610,145
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2378,226
BrestBelarus 1,389863
BrusselsBelgium 786488
Belize CityBelize 9,2015,718
BeninBenin 4,2792,659
BohiconBenin 4,1932,606
BermudaBermuda 6,3293,933
BageBrazil 10,5586,561
BambuiBrazil 9,0655,633
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0445,620
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4994,660
BarcelosBrazil 8,6495,375
BarraBrazil 8,0865,025
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7314,804
BarreirasBrazil 8,3005,158
BelémBrazil 7,6064,727
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9345,552
BelterraBrazil 8,1795,083
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9714,953
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1066,280
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2995,157
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8145,477
BrevesBrazil 7,7724,830
BurgasBulgaria 1,517942
BurundiBurundi 5,6853,533
BatouriCameroon 4,4752,781
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8553,639
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5295,300
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2913,909
Banff, AbCanada 8,1165,044
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4714,021
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6812,909
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0755,018
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1664,453
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1885,088
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4023,979
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4665,261
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4744,645
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5754,707
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8112,989
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6275,361
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7662,962
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2275,113
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4414,002
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5492,827
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0242,501
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7767,939
BeijingChina 8,1665,075
BarranquillaColombia 8,6595,381
Benito SalasColombia 9,3115,786
BogotáColombia 9,0855,646
BrnoCzech Republic 796495
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8463,011
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1033,171
BaniDominican Republic 7,7514,816
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8174,857
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6604,760
BahariyaEgypt 2,5211,567
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6001,616
BiarritzFrance 836520
BordeauxFrance 755469
BrestFrance 1,108689
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,41210,199
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,41010,197
BitamGabon 4,7142,929
BanjulGambia 4,2022,611
BerlinGermany 954593
BrockenGermany 832517
BokeGuinea 4,3572,707
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3032,674
BudapestHungary 856532
Budapest-LORINCHungary 867539
BangaloreIndia 7,3214,549
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8684,268
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4344,620
BikanerIndia 5,9043,669
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5317,166
BabolsarIran 3,7522,331
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6142,867
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4602,150
Bandar LengehIran 4,5412,822
BirjandIran 4,4832,786
BushehrIran 4,0622,524
BaghdadIraq 3,2772,037
BasraIraq 3,7212,312
BelmulletIreland 1,7391,081
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,553965
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 742461
BergamoItaly 15596
BolognaItaly 196122
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 299186
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 792492
BrindisiItaly 855531
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1972,608
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2952,669
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9943,103
BeirutLebanon 2,5671,595
BenghaziLibya 1,6921,052
BirzaiLithuania 1,7231,071
BitolaMacedonia 1,088676
BlantyreMalawi 7,1884,467
BvumbweMalawi 7,2164,484
BintuluMalaysia 10,8766,758
BamakoMali 3,8812,412
Bko-SMali 3,8892,416
BougounMali 3,9882,478
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,8181,751
BaitagMongolia 6,1603,828
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,1503,822
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9024,289
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4764,646
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4934,656
BayankhongorMongolia 6,7554,198
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3304,555
BulganMongolia 6,7604,201
BhamawMyanmar 8,0254,987
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,51011,502
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,71111,627
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,53811,519
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,75711,656
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,80811,687
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2815,767
BilmaNiger 2,8861,793
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4212,126
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,3862,104
BergenNorway 1,7931,114
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,7911,113
BjornoyaNorway 3,3852,104
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,5621,592
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,3501,460
BadinPakistan 5,7823,593
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7743,588
BalakotPakistan 5,5093,423
BarkhanPakistan 5,4993,417
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1845,707
BascoPhilippines 10,1256,292
BialystokPoland 1,423884
BejaPortugal 1,564972
BragancaPortugal 1,295805
BistritaRomania 1,251777
BucharestRomania 1,366849
BajkitRussia 5,6603,517
BarabinskRussia 4,9043,047
BarnaulRussia 5,2913,288
BerezovoRussia 4,0662,526
BiserRussia 3,6942,296
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9364,931
BogdarinRussia 6,9364,310
BogucanyRussia 5,8683,646
BomnakRussia 7,6294,741
BorRussia 5,3513,325
BorzjaRussia 7,3794,586
BratskRussia 6,2063,856
BelgradeSerbia 921572
BoSierra Leone 4,5172,807
BontheSierra Leone 4,5922,853
BratislavaSlovakia 761473
BerberaSomalia 5,1243,184
BusanSouth Korea 9,3155,788
BadajozSpain 1,437893
BarcelonaSpain 651405
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,031641
BabanusaSudan 4,1022,549
BaselSwitzerland 362225
BernSwitzerland 297185
BangkokThailand 9,0795,642
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,0685,635
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,6895,399
BizerteTunisia 801498
BalikesirTurkey 1,6591,031
BursaTurkey 1,7241,071
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4602,771
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6361,017
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,567974
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,569975
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,186737
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,067663
Brighton, EnglandUk 978608
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7006,028
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,9035,532
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7784,212
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0984,411
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0994,411
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0645,011
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,4125,227
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2245,110
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1814,463
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2063,856
Beeville, TxUsa 9,0265,609
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6034,725
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6075,970
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2885,150
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1593,827
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5244,675
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7554,819
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0734,395
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2485,125
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5394,063
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8724,892
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4885,896
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7584,821
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1704,455
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4994,660
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6145,353
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9364,932
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4263,993
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9805,580
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8215,482
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9174,920
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5114,046
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1873,845
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2044,477
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5724,705
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7604,822
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7945,464
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4053,980
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0785,020
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3624,575
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6094,107
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3944,595
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1665,074
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2145,104
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2035,719
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8884,902
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5925,961
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0384,374
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1034,414
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6794,150
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4455,248
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2274,491
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6374,745
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2113,860
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9535,564
BajsunUzbekistan 4,8202,995
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9164,919
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,2885,150
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4414,624
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4564,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -