Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Genoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Genoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Genoa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,0061,246
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 981610
AlgiersAlgeria 977607
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 847527
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0946,894
AzulArgentina 11,3597,059
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6559,728
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0488,729
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5819,061
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4668,989
AmberleyAustralia 16,31110,136
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1331,947
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3692,093
AimoresBrazil 8,7235,420
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9084,914
AltamiraBrazil 8,0244,986
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,7575,442
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2375,740
ApodiBrazil 7,2524,506
AracajuBrazil 7,6914,779
AracuaiBrazil 8,5425,308
AragarcasBrazil 9,1095,660
AraxaBrazil 9,0865,646
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4614,636
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5955,341
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5515,314
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1334,432
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8563,018
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8503,014
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8404,251
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1004,412
AbecheChad 3,5842,227
AntofagastaChile 11,0096,841
AricaChile 10,6016,587
AltaiChina 5,8483,634
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6646,005
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5885,958
AraucaColombia 8,6315,363
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6874,777
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6134,731
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7714,829
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,3551,464
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,6301,634
AswanEgypt 3,1451,954
AsyutEgypt 2,7651,718
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6285,983
AsmaraEritrea 4,3002,672
AssabEritrea 4,7392,945
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8823,034
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 278172
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,0859,374
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4487,114
AccraGhana 4,4042,737
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,449901
AthensGreece 1,430889
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,450901
AasiaatGreenland 4,3582,708
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6482,267
AputiteqGreenland 3,5192,187
AkureyriIceland 2,8731,786
AgraIndia 6,3343,936
AhmedabadIndia 6,1873,845
AkolaIndia 6,7044,166
AllahabadIndia 6,7424,190
AmritsarIndia 5,7953,601
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5907,824
AbadanIran 3,7702,343
ArakIran 3,6662,278
AlbengaItaly 7043
AlgheroItaly 423263
AmendolaItaly 644400
AnconaItaly 385239
ArezzoItaly 263164
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5292,815
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5072,801
AbashiriJapan 9,2395,741
AburatsuJapan 9,7606,065
AikawaJapan 9,5365,926
AjiroJapan 9,8556,124
AkitaJapan 9,4665,883
AkuneJapan 9,6505,997
AomoriJapan 9,3935,837
AsahikawaJapan 9,1865,708
AsosanJapan 9,6255,981
AmmanJordan 2,7261,694
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3003,293
AinaziLatvia 1,8381,142
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6564,757
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,8114,854
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0495,002
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5164,670
AtarMauritania 3,3362,073
AgalegaMauritius 7,7564,819
AcapulcoMexico 10,1126,284
AayanbulagMongolia 6,5474,068
AltaiMongolia 6,4564,012
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,8784,274
AgadirMorocco 2,2431,394
AmsterdamNetherlands 896557
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,48311,486
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,68811,613
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,70811,626
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,58911,552
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,65311,591
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,70611,624
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,57611,543
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,56511,536
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,56311,535
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,56311,535
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,56311,535
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,56311,535
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,4565,876
AgadezNiger 3,0531,897
AsuncionParaguay 10,2686,381
ArequipaPeru 10,5346,546
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2776,386
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7509,787
AradRomania 994618
AjanRussia 7,8444,874
AldanRussia 7,1674,453
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,0251,880
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7492,951
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5035,284
AnadyrRussia 7,8334,868
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9691,845
ArmavirRussia 2,5351,575
AstrakhanRussia 3,0351,886
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,61110,322
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,385861
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,075668
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,027639
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,263785
Abu HamedSudan 3,5752,221
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2652,650
AqiqSudan 3,9892,479
ArbaatSudan 3,7702,342
AromaSudan 4,0832,538
AtbaraSudan 3,7832,351
Abu KamalSyria 2,9481,832
AleppoSyria 2,5581,589
AranyaprathetThailand 9,2335,738
AtakpameTogo 4,1632,587
AdanaTurkey 2,3661,470
AfyonTurkey 1,9041,183
AnkaraTurkey 2,0341,264
AntalyaTurkey 2,0211,256
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1262,564
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6131,003
AberporthUk 1,309813
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,299807
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9971,241
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9591,217
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6742,904
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6602,896
ArtigasUruguay 10,6276,604
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9964,969
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7284,802
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8465,497
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8315,488
Ada, MnUsa 7,5324,680
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0914,406
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5064,664
Akron, OhUsa 6,9924,345
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8015,469
Albany, GaUsa 7,7924,842
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3563,950
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5674,702
Albion, NeUsa 7,9694,952
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0465,621
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6134,731
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8164,857
Algona, IaUsa 7,6534,756
Alice, TxUsa 9,0755,639
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5984,100
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2455,124
Alma, MiUsa 7,0894,405
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8594,263
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2535,750
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7325,426
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3463,943
Amite, LaUsa 8,3465,186
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1225,047
Anderson, InUsa 7,3604,574
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5064,664
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6904,157
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0914,406
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3445,185
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0324,991
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0104,978
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4444,626
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1864,465
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9265,547
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9804,959
Athens, GaUsa 7,6034,724
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7024,786
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6134,109
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,0995,654
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0014,972
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5484,690
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3185,169
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3504,568
Austin, TxUsa 8,8705,512
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,3702,716
AndizanUzbekistan 5,0823,158
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3215,171
AdenYemen 4,9083,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -